top of page

Completed Events

  • Space Coast Chess - 2024 Brevard Championship Apr. 13th 2024; Link to USCF Ratings Report

    • Non-Scholastic Winners: 1st place - Andrew Rea, 2nd place - Alex Dshalalow, 3rd place (shared) - Peter McQuillan, Sean Luong, Mike Yang

    • Scholastic K8 Winners: 1st place (shared) - Maheem Modi, Cooper Johnson, 3rd place (shared) - Lily Sharma, Asher Roberts

    • Scholastic K5 Winners: 1st place (shared) - Alonzo Rege, Elijah Gonzalez, Benjamin Liao

    • Scholastic K3 Winners: 1st place - Karthikeya Pasupuleti, 2nd place - Nynisha Shankar, 3rd place - Ezra Dshalalow

    • Top School - Indialantic

  • Space Coast Chess - Chess Carnival Feb. 17th 2024; Link to USCF Ratings Report

    • Non-Scholastic Winners: 1st place - Peter Dyson, 2nd place - Andrew Rea, 3rd place (shared) - Zoe Zelner, Carter Zsittnik

    • Scholastic K12 Winners: 1st place - Nicholas Tadros, 2nd place (shared) - Braden Blackwell, Tommy Jantunen

    • Scholastic K5 Winners: 1st place (shared) - Cooper Johnson, Sofiya Tal, 3rd place - Alonzo Rege

    • Top School - Indialantic

  • Space Coast Chess - Blizzard Bowl Jan. 13th 2024; Link to USCF Ratings Report

    • Non-Scholastic Winners: 1st place - Peter McQuillan, 2nd place - Diego Milla, 3rd place (shared) - Ethan Tal, Ivan Goponenko, Alexander Dshalalow

    • Scholastic K-12 Winners: 1st place - Nicholas Tadros, 2nd place (shared) - Braden Blackwell, Nishant Chandrasekar

    • Scholastic K-5 Winners: 1st place - Cooper Michael, 2nd place (shared) - Sofiya Tal, Ethan Nastasi, Alonzo Rege, Liam Korestsky-Staples

    • Scholastic K-3 Winners: 1st place - Benjamin Liao, 2nd place - Lucas Moule, 3rd place (shared) - Liam Kettering, Braden Flickinger

    • Top School - Holy Trinity

  • Space Coast Chess - 2023 Turkey Bash Dec. 9, 2023; Link to USCF Ratings Report

    • Non-Scholastic Winners: 1st place - Peter McQuillan, 2nd place - Peter Dyson, 3rd place (shared) - Andrew Rea, Sureshkumar Rajamani, Yash Gupta

    • Scholastic K-12 Winners: 1st place (shared) - Maheem Modi, Shreeya Jethwani, Nishant Chandrasekar; 2nd place (shared) - Aahan Gupta, Mukilan Karthik, Lily Sharma; 3rd place (shared) - Lucas Moule, Alonzo Rege;

    • Top School - Holy Trinity

  • Space Coast Chess - 2023 Brouhaha Oct. 28, 2023; Link to USCF Ratings Report

    • Non-Scholastic Winners: 1st place - Ceejay Jacobs, 2nd place - Norbert Lou, 3rd place - Sureshkumar Rajamani

    • Scholastic K-12 Winners: 1st place - Sam Lou, 2nd place - Arthur O'Connor, 3rd place - Archit Kulkarni; Top School - Trinity Prep

    • Scholastic K-5 Winners: 1st place - Elisey Kulichenko, 2nd place - Ezra Dshalalow, 3rd place - Leo Zhao, 4th place - Sofiya Tal;

    • Top school - Holy Trinity

  • Space Coast Chess - 2023 Fall Fracas Sep. 30, 2023; Links to PhotosUSCF Ratings Report

    • Non-Scholastic Winners: 1st place - Peter Dyson, 2nd place/U1600 - Dr Tadros Guirguiss, 2nd place/U1600 tied - Daniel Tal, U1200  - Davey Ward

    • Scholastic K-12 Winners: 1st place - Nicholas Tadros, 2nd place - Braden E Blackwell, 3rd place - Maleyna K Ward

    • Scholastic K-5 Winners: 1st place - Maheem Modi, 2nd place - Leo Zhao, 3rd place - Sofiya Tal, 3rd place tied - Sophie Gittsovich

    • Scholastic Top School: Holy Trinity

bottom of page