Final Standings for 27th Space Coast Open: Master/Expert Section

#

Name

Rating

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Total

T-Med

T-Solkoff

T-Cumul.

Prize

1

GM TIMUR GAREYEV

2653

W33

W23

W24

W2

D3

4.5

12

12.5

14.5

$1600.00/Trophy / 1st Place

2

BREJESH CHAKRABARTI

2241

W9

W8

W14

L1

W11

4.0

13.5

16

13

$900.00/Trophy / 2nd-4th Place (tie) / Top U2400 (tie)

3

IM YUNIER LEVYA RIVERA

2436

H---

W21

W27

W5

D1

4.0

12

12

11.5

$800.00  / 2nd-4th Place (tie)

4

FM CESAR VALIDO BOUZA

2246

H---

W17

W19

D15

W8

4.0

10

10

11

$900.00  / 2nd-4th Place (tie) / Top U2400 (tie)

5

MEL GOSS

2212

W34

D13

W10

L3

W9

3.5

13

15

11

$360.00  / 5th-7th Place (tie)

6

VINCENT STONE

2064

L10

W30

W21

D7

W15

3.5

11

12.5

9

$1120.00/Trophy / 5th-7th Place (tie) / Top U2200

7

RYAN HAMLEY

2203

W28

L14

W23

D6

W20

3.5

10.5

12

10

$360.00 / 5th-7th Place (tie)

8

SHAMA YISRAEL

2024

W16

L2

W26

W18

L4

3.0

13

15

10

$192.00 / 8th-13th Place (tie) / U2200 2nd-3rd (tie)

9

ALEX MALEKAN

2069

L2

W16

W29

W14

L5

3.0

12.5

14

9

$192.00 / 8th-13th Place (tie) / U2200 2nd-3rd (tie)

10

THEODORE SLADE

2228

W6

L24

L5

W31

W27

3.0

11

12

8

8th-13th Place (tie)

11

ELIJAH LOGOZAR

2169

L14

W28

W22

W24

L2

3.0

10.5

12

9

$192.00 / 8th-13th Place (tie) / U2200 2nd-3rd (tie)

12

MARVIN GAO

2181

D22

L19

W31

D25

W21

3.0

8

9

7.5

$192.00 / 8th-13th Place (tie) / U2200 2nd-3rd (tie)

13

ANDREW GUO

2021

W30

D5

D15

H---

H---

3.0

7.5

7.5

9

$192.00 / 8th-13th Place (tie) / U2200 2nd-3rd (tie)

14

ABHIRAM POTHURI

2016

W11

W7

L2

L9

D18

2.5

9.5

16

9.5

 

15

NICOLAS DE LA COLINA

2254

D26

W20

D13

D4

L6

2.5

9

15

9

 

16

IM MIKHAIL ZLOTNIKOV

2200

L8

L9

W17

D22

W28

2.5

7.5

12

5

 

17

ALDO LOPEZ

2062

D18

L4

L16

W32

W29

2.5

6.5

11.5

5.5

 

18

MAKAIO KRIENKE

2219

D17

W32

H---

L8

D14

2.5

6

9

8

 

19

WILLIAM WU

2044

H---

W12

L4

L20

X24

2.5

5.5

9.5

6

 

20

GORAN MARKOVIC

2062

H---

L15

W32

W19

L7

2.5

5.5

9

7

 

21

ADVAIT NAIR

2009

W25

L3

L6

W23

L12

2.0

10.5

14.5

7

 

22

ANDREW REA

2027

D12

D26

L11

D16

D25

2.0

9.5

12.5

6

 

23

PHILLIP DURAND

2028

W29

L1

L7

L21

W31

2.0

8

12.5

6

 

24

LEOVEL BARBON

2059

X---

W10

L1

L11

F19

2.0

6

10.5

8

 

25

ANIKET SHUKLA

2102

L21

L31

W33

D12

D22

2.0

5.5

8.5

4.5

 

26

MICHAEL WANG

2076

D15

D22

L8

H---

H---

2.0

4.5

7.5

5

 

27

OTIS WILSON

2123

W31

H---

L3

H---

L10

2.0

4

8

7

 

28

MELAKAH YISRAEL

2032

L7

L11

W30

D29

L16

1.5

8.5

12

4

 

29

SRITEJ SATTARU

2000

L23

W33

L9

D28

L17

1.5

6.5

9.5

5

 

30

PRADHYUMNA KUMAR KOTHAPALLI

2176

L13

L6

L28

W33

D32

1.5

6

9.5

2.5

 

31

NICHOLAS RICCI

2016

L27

W25

L12

L10

L23

1.0

9

12

4

 

32

PETER* DYSON

2060

H---

L18

L20

L17

D30

1.0

6.5

9

2.5

 

33

ERIC PERLMAN

2086

L1

L29

L25

L30

B---

1.0

5

9.5

0

 

34

PETER DYSON

2060

L5

U---

U---

U---

U---

0.0

0

3.5

0

 

 

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Space Coast Open History and List of Past Champions

Ukrainian Takes Over Space Coast Open

Blog Entry Quick Access Index